Designer Index

Select a schooner to view a detailed profile of that vessel.

A. J. Meerwald 

Alcyone

Arcadia 

Bloody Pirate 

Bluenose II 

Californian 

Challenge 

Daniel Webster Clements 

E. E. Moore 

Gitana

Grace Bailey

Jan Van Gent 

Jemanja 

Kajama 

Katie Belle 

Lazy Jack II

Liana's Ransom 

Maple Leaf 

Mary Day 

Porcupine 

Prophet

Restless 

Seaward 

SINGAWING 

SPARTAN 

Spirit 

Spirit

True Love

Utopia

Victoria 

Volunteer

Ackerman, Edward A

Charm 

Pink Cloud

Alden, John

Adventurer 

Alexia, (Malabar II)

Aramingo, (Malabar II)

Bagheera

Belle Lunette

Blackbird

Curlew

Daphne

Dirigo II

Ellida

Experience

Half Moon

Heart's Desire

Heron

Lions Whelp, (1044B)

Lucina B.

Malabar II, (Malabar II)

Malabar X

Marilyn, (309K)

Mayan, (356-B)

Metani

Miles to Go, (Malabar II) 

Mystica, (309L)

Pandorian

Phra Luang, (Malabar II)

Qilak, (309)

Red Witch

Revenge

Running Cloud

Sagamore

Saltwind, (275B)

Spirit

Splendid

Starlight

Talisman

Tao 

Tar Baby

Teal

True North, (309M)

Venus

Voyager

Wanderlure II, (274A) 

Wendameen

When and If, (669)

White Wing

Aldin, John

Allegro, (309) 

Angleman, Hugh

Jubilo

ApprenticeShop

Vernon Langille

Arch, Heber Elroy

Western Union

Atkin, John

Scheherazade

Atkin, William

Betsy K, (#775) 

Black Pearl

Chantey

Crusader 

Dawn

Grey Mist

Myth

Ursula Reuss

Vagabond

Barnes, Robert

Toddy

Benford, Jay

Phoenix

Bingham, Bruce

Redbird

Bohall

Albatross

Bolger, Phil

Dignity

Pisces

Shearwater

Xkeban

Bolger, Ray

SS Lyon

Brewer, Ted

Adagio

Ann Elizabeth

Campari Folly, (Lazy Jack)

Celebration

Delphinus, (Lazy Jack 32) 

Dove II

Eastern Passage, (Lazy Jack)

Elisara

Glory, (Lazy Jack 32) 

Great Circle

Hyperion

Mystic Traveler, (Lazy Jack)

Pretty Molly

Sapphire

Spirit, (Lazy Jack 32) 

Teresina

Tree Of Life

Buelher, George

Alca I

Peanut

Burgess, Starling

Columbia

Rose of Sharon

Starling, (Knockabout Schooner) 

Burnham, Harold

Isabella

Lewis H. Story

Chapelle, Howard

Tiger, (Pinky) 

Charlie Morgan

Serenity, (Morgan 60)

Cheapel

Dirigo

Cherubini, John

Adventurer 

Antonina 

Harmony

Narwhal, (48 Staysail Schooner) 

Cloud, Ray

Wind Rose

Collemer, Elmer

Felicity

Colvin, Thomas

Interlude X, (Pipistrelle) 

Colvin, Tom

Blue Topaz

Christina Lynn

Corsair

Delight, (Saugeen Witch)

Edward D. Boynton, (Saugeen Witch)

Elizabeth

Emma Todd 

Interlude

Island Time

Kathryn B.

Ondine

Orbit II, (Tamarack) 

Rosemary Ruth, (Ying Yang) 

Sea Hawk

Summer Wind, (Gazelle)

TiKabana

Tusitala

Wyvern, (Pinky Schooner)

Coolidge, Leigh

Tillicum 1 

Core, Bob

Madeline

Crocker, Sam

Bald Eagle

Eileen Marie

Good Fortune, (#181)

Liberty, (#136 "Aunt Sara")

Mahdee

Pagan Moon

Skookum III

Tyrone

Crockett

Mystic Whaler 

Crockett, V.B.

Serendipity

Crowninshield, B.B.

Adventuress

Clione

Fame

Heron

Martha 

Crowninshield, Frank

Fortune

Culler, R.D. "Pete"

Canvasback

Gallant

Isaac Hull

Cunningham, Sam

Chantal

D'Arcy, Stuart

Geo. V. Gray

Davis, Sidney

John Paul Jones

DeMatteo, Robert

Cassiopeia

Dickson, Sidney

Katherine May Edwards

Dix, Dudley

Apella 

Liberte'

Douglas, Robert S.

Shenandoah

Eldredge-McInnis

Ishmael

Mistress, (#138, Eastwind)

Gannett, Scotty

Green Dragon

Garden, Bill

Toadstool 

Garden, William

Brillig

Sea Raven, (No. 574) 

Gardner, William

Tiama

Geary, Ted

Red Jacket

Suva 

Gilmer, Thomas

Lady Maryland

Grubee

Dolphin

Gruber, Henry

BarLovento

Hand, William H., Jr

Zodiac 

Hand, William, Jr.

Bowdoin

Hindu

Maramel

Regulus, (Voyager)

Simplicity

Heisler, Benjamin

Malinda Jean

Tradition II

Heisler, Reuben

Adare

Herreshoff, L. Francis

Mary Harrigan

Perception 

Singing Gypsy

Herreshoff, N.G.

Mary Rose

Hillyard

Strombus

Holland, Ron

Goodwind

Holland/Mull

Saorsa

Hunt, Ray

Mya

J Murray Watts

Apollonia

Johnsen, Craig

Magic

Johnson, Mort

Narraguagus

Johnson, Richard

Endeavour

Joubert, Michel

Issuma 

Kasten, Michael

Tesha

Knot, Daniel

Aries

Lee, M.D.

Malabar

Lee, William

Lady Lee

Lory, Roger

Susan B. Merryman

Luders, A.E. Jr.

Izurde

Luzier, George

Wand'rin Star 

Marsland, John E.

Anitra's Dance

Mason

Southwind

Mason, David

Wawaloon

Mason, Harold

AMASONIA

Mason, Stanley

Airlie

Mauric, Andre

Elan

McClain, Capt. George Meville

Ernestina

Thomas E. Lannon

McIntosh, Bud

Appledore II

Appledore IV

Edith M Becker

McLain, Robert

Quintessence, (Dictator) 

McManus, Thomas F.

Adventure

Alabama

Mefco

Ash"B"Sam

Miller, Allan

Redwing

Monk, Ed, Sr.

Dorothy June

Morse, Charles

Marietta

Moscrop

Merrie Ellen

Nat Benjamin

Rebecca of Vineyard Haven 

Neilsen, K. Aage

Tyehee

Nimphius, Red

Sadie G Thomas 

Thomas Hoyne

Norris, Cecil

Solstice Moon 

O'Neil, Dave

Extrapolation

Paine, Chuck

Danaiad, (Down East Schooner 26) 

Jacob Jones, (Down East Schooner)

Perovia II, (Down East Schooner)

Tranquility, (Down East Schooner)

Palmer

Renegade

Parker, Revel

Leopard

Peterson, Murray

Annie 

Coaster II

Defiance

Evening Star

Flower of Caithness, (Coaster 3) 

Lyra, (Coaster I, Coastal I) 

North Star

Serenity

Silver Heels

Peterson, William

Island Rover

Poole, Bob

Britannia 

Presley, Dominique

Prom Queen

Prothero, Frank M.

Glory of the Seas

Richardson, James

Jolly Dolphin

Roberts, Bruce

Elsa, (Spray 45)

Renegade

Rollins, Paul

Alert

Mickey Finn

Rosbough

Serendipity

Roue

Bluenose Jr.

Sawyer, Ben

Vixen

Schaab, Richard W

Mary Ann 

Schock, Edson B

Escape

Lucky Star

Schock, Edson B.

Wiletie, (#328) 

Shelton & Pagels

Margaret Paine

Shelton, Phil

Bailey Louise Todd

Smith, Aborn "Denny"

Abigail

Smith, Frank Vining

Flying Fish

Smith, Jimmy

PEGASUS

Sparkman & Stevens

Brilliant 

Staak, Fritz

Sienna Belle

Stadel, George Jr.

Contessa

Estrela

Outward Bound

Whisper

Steers, George

Skythia

Stevens

Eastwind

Stevens, Amos

Comet II

Stevens, David

Avenger

Sarah Abbot

Stevens, David M.

Avenger

Stevens, Gerald

Marigo

Northern Spy

Stevens, Ray

Mary David

Pan

Sara B

Stimson, David

Valora

Stone, L.

Lady Ada

Stone, William F.

Yankee

Stowe, William F.

Anne

Stuart, Daniel

Alamar

Swain, John

Edwin Moore

Ted Brewer

Unforgettable, (Lazy Jack 32) 

Ted, Edward

Lazy Jack

Thomas Colvin

Minx, (No. 98) 

Thompson, RD

Tibu 

Thygesen

Compass Rose

Traditional

Saudades 

Tri-Coastal Marine

Virginia

Van Dine, Peter

Cygnus

Dragonfly

Farewell

Stella Polaris 

Van Meer, Oliver

Wolfhound

Vannaman, George C.

Isaac H. Evans

Vetter, Al

Annabelle

Walter, Merritt

Alaskan Rover 

American Rover 

Anvil Cove 

Blackbeard II 

Bones 

Bonnie Lynn 

Bonny Rover

Capt Kidd 

Conch Pearl 

Downeast Rover

Freedom

Heritage of Miami 

Jolly II Rover 

Merry Rover

Nathaniel Bowditch

Norfolk Rebel 

Pirates Lady 

Shanty

Silent Lady

Spirit Of Buffalo

Wolf 

Yankee 

Watts, J. Murray

Anna Z

Westergard, David

Sea Change

Whittier, Fred

Applejack

William Hand, Jr

Lotus, (Pleasure) 

Wittholtz, Charles

Freda B

Liberty

Liberty Clipper

Spirit Of Independence

Wood, William

Pilgrim

Wooden & Parker Marean

Margaret Todd

Woodin & Marean

Grand Nellie

Wykoff, Arthur

Talisker of Skye